2024 Fair Updates Coming Soon!

2024 Fair Updates Coming Soon!

2024 Fair Updates Coming Soon!

2024 Fair Updates Coming Soon!

2024 Fair Updates Coming Soon!

2024 Fair Updates Coming Soon!

2024 Fair Updates Coming Soon!

2024 Fair Updates Coming Soon!

2024 Fair Updates Coming Soon!

2024 Fair Updates Coming Soon!

2024 Fair Updates Coming Soon!

2024 Fair Updates Coming Soon!

Entertainment

2023 Daily Fair Schedule

Friday

August 18

5 PM to 8 PM

Competitive Exhibits Check-In

Exhibit Buildings

Saturday

August 19

8 AM to 11 AM

Competitive Exhibits Check-In

Exhibit Buildings

Animal Check-in

See Page 21

10 AM

4-H Robotics Exhibition

Tent Near Rabbit
& Poultry Barn

Noon – 5 PM

Open & 4-H Virtual Poultry Show Check-In

Poultry Barn

Noon

Judging of Competitive Exhibits
(Exhibit Buildings Will Re-Open After Judging is Completed)

1PM

Harness Racing

Grandstand

5:30 PM

Baked Goods Auction

West End Stage

7 PM

Exhibit Buildings Close

Sunday

August 20

8 AM to 9:30 PM

Sportsmen Free Exhibit
hosted by Whitetails of North America

Sportsmen Exhibit Building

9 AM

Vesper Services – New Beginnings

Youth Show Arena

Noon to 8 PM

Pet Adoption Clinic

TBD

Noon

4-H & FFA Rabbits & Cavies Showmanship & Fitting

West End Stage

Noon

4-H & FFA Poultry Showmanship & Fitting

Tent Near Rabbit & Poultry Barn

Noon

Agri-Puppets (Mobile Golf Cart)

Traveling around

1PM

Harness Racing

Grandstand

1 PM

Corn Hole Tournament Fundraiser for Champion Drive 4-H Club

Livestock Complex

1 PM to 7 PM

Exhibit Buildings Open

2PM

Agri-Puppets (Mobile Golf Cart)

Traveling around

3:30 PM

Judging Open & 4-H Cavies

Rabbit Barn

4 PM

4-H Communications Contest

Youth Show Arena

4 PM

Agri-Puppets

Inside Gate #1

4 PM to 9 PM

Ride-A-Rama

Midway

4:30 PM to 5:30 PM

Performance By ZPraise

West End Stage

4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Tree Family Party Piggies

Midway

6 PM

78th Fair Opening Ceremonies
Crowning of the Fair Queen

Youth Show Arena

6 PM to 7 PM

Possible Performance TBD

West End Stage

6:30 PM

Horse & Pony Timed Events

Horse & Pony Ring

6 PM

Agri-Puppets

Midway

7 PM

Exhibit & Home Show Buildings Close

7 PM

Black Cat Hell Drivers

Grandstand

7:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Performance By Wherever Worship

West End Stage

7:30 PM

Agri-Puppets

Midway

7:30 PM

4-H Dairy Opening Ceremonies

Youth Show Arena

 

Sunday Fair Day Sponsor:     

Monday

August 21

8 AM

Open, 4-H, and FFA Rabbit Judging

Rabbit Barn

8 AM to 9:30 PM

Sportsmen Free Exhibit
hosted by Whitetails of North America

Sportsmen Exhibit Building

8:30 AM

4-H & FFA Dairy Fitting & Showmanship   

Youth Show Arena

9 AM

4-H Dairy Goat Fitting

Goat Tent

10 AM to 7 PM

Fair Detective Contest

Maps throughout fairgrounds

10 AM to 9 PM

Home Show and Exhibit Buildings Open

10 AM

Open, 4-H & FFA Production & Market Goat
Show and Showmanship & Fitting

Livestock Complex

10 AM

Light Horse & Pony Halter Classes

Light Horse
& Pony Ring

11 AM to 1:30 PM

Froggy Radio Live DJ & Prizes

Noon to 8 PM

Pet Adoption Clinic

TBD

Noon

Agri-Puppets (Mobile Golf Cart)

Traveling around

Noon

4-H & FFA Dairy Goat Fitting

Goat Tent

Noon

Horse & Pony Trail Classes

Horse & Pony Ring

Noon to 1 PM

Performance By Just We Two

West End Stage

1 PM to 5 PM

Ride-A-Rama

Midway

1 PM

Horse & Pony Reining Classes

Horse & Pony Ring

1:30 PM

Demonstrator:  Brian Williams 
“Chair Caning”

Exhibit Building #1

2 PM

Agri-Puppets (Mobile Golf Cart)

Traveling around

2 PM

FFA Beef Showmanship & Fitting & Type Classes   

Livestock Complex

2 PM to 3 PM

Performance By 7th Day

West End Stage

2 PM to 5 PM

Cool 101.7 Live DJ and Prizes

3 PM

Horse & Pony Driving Classes

Horse & Pony Ring

3 PM

4-H & FFA Dairy Beef Judging

Youth Show Arena

4 PM

Agri-Puppets

Midway

4 PM

4-H Beef Showmanship & Fitting

Livestock Complex

4 PM to 5 PM

Performance By Picks & Hammers

West End Stage

4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Tree Family Party Piggies

Midway

5 PM

Rock-n-Circus

Inside Gate #1

6 PM to 10 PM

Ride-A-Rama

Midway

6 PM to 7 PM

Performance By Shades of Time

West End Stage

6 PM

Agri-Puppets

Midway

7 PM

Rock-n-Circus

Inside Gate #1

7 PM

Chris Higbee (Free Concert)

Grandstand Racetrack

7 PM

Draft Horse-Riding Classes

Draft Horse Ring

7 PM

Horse & Pony Versatility

Horse & Pony Ring

8 PM

Agri-Puppets

Midway

9 PM

Home Show and Exhibit Buildings Close

9 PM

Rock-n-Circus

Inside Gate #1

Monday Fair Day Sponsor for Titusville Day:

 

Tuesday

August 22

8 AM to 9:30 PM

Sportsmen Free Exhibit
hosted by Whitetails of North America

Sportsmen Exhibit Building

8:30 AM

4-H & FFA Dairy Cattle Judging, Selection of 4-H Dairy Supreme Champion

Youth Show Arena

9 AM

Open, 4-H & FFA Market Lambs

Livestock Complex

9 AM

Youth Competition: Decorating, Fitting, Showmanship, and Halter Classes

Draft Horse Ring

9:30 AM

Horse & Pony Showmanship

Horse & Pony Ring

10 AM

Home Show & Exhibit Buildings Open

10 AM to 7 PM

Fair Detective Contest

Maps throughout fairgrounds

11 AM to 1:30 PM

Froggy Radio Live DJ & Prizes

11:30 AM to 12:30 PM

Performance By Shawn Rhoades

West End Stage

Noon to 8 PM

Pet Adoption Clinic

TBD

Noon

Agri-Puppets (Mobile Golf Cart)

Traveling around

1 PM to 5 PM

Ride-A-Rama

Midway

1 PM

Open, 4-H & FFA Breeding Sheep

Sheep/Swine Arena

1 PM

Horse & Pony Pleasure & Equitation

Horse & Pony Ring

1:30 PM

Wool Spinning Demonstration   NWPA Spinner & Weaver’s Guild

Exhibit Building #1

1:30 PM to 2:30 PM

Performance By Jeff Corle

West End Stage

2 PM

Agri-Puppets (Mobile Golf Cart)

Traveling around

2 PM

Reining Demonstration

Horse & Pony Ring

2 PM

FFA Swine Showmanship  & Fitting, Type, Best Pig

Livestock Complex

2 PM to 5 PM

Cool 101.7 Live DJ & Prizes

3 PM

4-H Swine Showmanship & Fitting

Livestock Complex

3 PM

Open Class Dairy Goats

Youth Show Arena

3:30 PM to 5 PM

Performance By Barry and Friends

West End Stage

4 PM

Agri-Puppets

Inside Gate #1

4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Tree Family Party Piggies

Midway

5 PM

Walk/Trot Versatility

Horse & Pony Ring

5:30 PM

Concert Band of NW Pennsylvania

South End Grandstand

6 PM to 10 PM

Ride-A-Rama

Midway

6 PM

Agri-Puppets

Inside Gate #1

6 PM to 7 PM

Performance By Highway 49

West End Stage

7 PM

Bullride Mania Rodeo

Grandstand

7 PM

Single Horse Hitch Classes

Draft Horse Ring

7 PM

Rock-n-Circus

Inside Gate #1

7:30 PM

Agri-Puppets

Inside Gate #1

9 PM

Rock-n-Circus

Inside Gate #1

9 PM

Home Show & Exhibit Buildings Close

Tuesday Fair  Senior Citizen & Veterans Day Sponsor:

 

Wednesday

August 23

8 AM to 9:30 PM

Sportsmen Free Exhibit
hosted by Whitetails of North America

Sportsmen Exhibit Building

8 AM

Open Dairy Heifers

Youth Show Arena

9 AM

Open and 4-H Swine

Livestock Complex

10 AM to 7 PM

Fair Detective Contest

Maps throughout fairgrounds

10 AM

Horse & Pony Pleasure & Equitation Classes

Horse & Pony Ring

10 AM

Home Show & Exhibit Buildings Open

10 AM

Special Awards Program for Departments 41 & 42

Exhibit Building #1

11:30 AM to 12:30 PM

Performance By Tyler Ripper

West End Stage

Noon to 8 PM

Pet Adoption Clinic

TBD

Noon

Agri-Puppets (Mobile Golf Cart)

Traveling around

1 PM

4 Star Homemaker Award

Exhibit Building #1

1 PM to 5 PM

Ride-A-Rama

Midway

1 PM

Open & 4-H Beef Breeding Cattle

Livestock Complex

1:30 PM to 2:30 PM

Performance By Sean Carey & The Transit Band

West End Stage

2 PM

Agri-Puppets (Mobile Golf Cart)

Traveling around

3 PM

4-H & FFA Dairy Goats Showmanship
After the Dairy Heifer Show)

Youth Show Arena

3 PM

Open, 4-H & FFA Companion Goat Show
4-H & FFA Companion Goat Showmanship & Fitting

Sheep Arena

3:30 PM to 4:30 PM

Performance By Go for Broke

West End Stage

4 PM

Agri-Puppets

Inside Gate #1

4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Tree Family Party Piggies

Midway

5 PM

Multiple Hitch Classes Draft Horse, Saddle Horse, and Pony

Light Horse
& Pony Ring

5:30 PM to 6:30 PM

Performance By Brandon Fox Worship

West End Stage

6 PM to 10 PM

Ride-a-Rama

Midway

6 PM

Agri-Puppets

Inside Gate #1

6 PM

Rooster Crowing Contest

Poultry Barn Area

6 PM

Open & 4-H Market Beef

Livestock Complex

7 PM

Rock-n-Circus

Inside Gate #1

7 PM

KOI Drag Racing Finals

Grandstand

7:30 PM

Agri-Puppets

Inside Gate #1

9 PM

Rock-n-Circus

Inside Gate #1

9 PM

Home Show and Exhibit Buildings Close

 

Wednesday Fair Career Day Sponsor:

Thursday

August 24

8 AM to 9:30 PM

Sportsmen Free Exhibit
hosted by Whitetails of North America

Sportsmen Exhibit Building

8 AM

Open Dairy Adult Cows (milking and dry)

Youth Show Arena

9 AM

4-H & FFA Sheep Fitting

Livestock Complex

10 AM

Horse & Pony Cart Game Classes

Horse & Pony Ring

10 AM to 7 PM

Fair Detective Contest

Maps throughout fairgrounds

10 AM

Home Show and Exhibit Buildings Open

10 AM

Youth Fun Day

Draft Horse Ring

10:30 AM

FFA Pleasure Horse

Horse & Pony Ring

Noon

Agri-Puppets (Mobile Golf Cart)

Traveling around

Noon

Horse & Pony Trail Classes

Horse & Pony Ring

1 PM to 2 PM

Performance By Aine Celtic Irish Dancers

West End Stage

1 PM to 5 PM

Ride-A-Rama

Midway

1 PM

4-H & FFA Sheep Showmanship

Livestock Complex

1:30 PM

Demonstration: “Ukrainian Art: Pysanky Eggs”
Presenter:  Sue Marranconi

Exhibit Building #1

Noon to 8 PM

Pet Adoption Clinic

TBD

2 PM

Agri-Puppets (Mobile Golf Cart)

Traveling around

2 PM

Mustang Demonstration

Horse & Pony Ring

3 PM

Pleasure Driving

Horse & Pony Ring

3 PM to 4 PM

Performance By Fred Oakman 

West End Stage

4 PM

Agri-Puppets

Inside Gate #1

5 PM

Horse & Pony Costume Class

Horse & Pony Ring

6 PM to 10 PM

Ride-A-Rama

Midway

6 PM

Agri-Puppets

Inside Gate #1

5 PM to 7 PM

Performance By Justifield

West End Stage

7 PM

Truck & Tractor Pull

Grandstand

7 PM

Dairy Goat Dress Up Contest

Dairy Goat Tent

7 PM

Sheep Lead Line Contest

Livestock Complex

7 PM

Rock-n-Circus

Inside Gate #1

7:30 PM

Agri-Puppets

Inside Gate #1

8 PM

4-H & FFA Dairy Cheese Yield  & Dairy Beef Auction

Youth Show Arena

9 PM

Rock-n-Circus

Inside Gate #1

9 PM

Home Show and Exhibit Buildings Close

 

Thursday Fair Day Sponsor:

Friday

August 25

8 AM to 9:30 PM

Sportsmen Free Exhibit
hosted by Whitetails of North America

Sportsmen Exhibit Building

10 AM to 7 PM

Fair Detective Contest

Maps throughout fairgrounds

10 AM

Home Show and Exhibit Buildings Open

10 AM

Horse & Pony Game Classes

Horse & Pony Ring

10 AM

Draft Horse Show – Gambler’s Choice Open
& Draft Horse Driving Competition

Draft Horse Ring

Noon

Horse Pull Sponsored by Titusville Dairy

Grandstand

Noon

Agri-Puppets (Mobile Golf Cart)

Traveling around

12 PM to 1 PM

Performance By Mark Pacileo

West End Stage

1 PM to 5 PM

Ride-A-Rama

Midway

Noon to 8 PM

Pet Adoption Clinic

TBD

Noon

Agri-Puppets (Mobile Golf Cart)

Traveling around

2 PM

Demonstration:  PSP Mounted Police

Horse & Pony Ring

2 PM to 3 PM

Performance By Corp Dicheile

West End Stage

3 PM

Rabbit Demonstration
Presenter:  State Rabbit Queen Emma Kennerknecht

Rabbit Barn

3 PM

FFA Star Farmer Award

FFA Fair Office

4 PM

Agri-Puppets

Inside Gate #1

4 PM to 5 PM

Performance By Francis Kloecker

West End Stage

5 PM

Jack Pot Versatility

Horse & Pony Ring

5 PM

Rock-n-Circus

Inside Gate #1

5 PM

Mini Horse Pull

Youth Show Arena

5 PM

51st 4-H & FFA Market Livestock Sale

Livestock Complex

6 PM

Agri-Puppets

Inside Gate #1

6 PM

Horse & Pony: Run for Grace Benefit

Horse & Pony Ring

6 PM to 7 PM

Performance By Hultman and Schwartz

West End Stage

6 PM to 10 PM

Ride-A-Rama

Midway

7 PM

Truck & Tractor Pulls

Grandstand

7 PM

Rock-n-Circus

Inside Gate #1

7:30 PM

Agri-Puppets

Inside Gate #1

9 PM

Rock-n-Circus

Inside Gate #1

9 PM

Home Show and Exhibit Buildings Close

Friday Fair Day Sponsor:

Saturday

August 26

8 AM to 9:30 PM

Sportsmen Free Exhibit
hosted by Whitetails of North America

Sportsmen Exhibit Building

9:30 AM

4-H Dairy Breakfast & Awards

Youth Show Arena

10 AM

Home Show and Exhibit Buildings Open

10 AM

Draft Horse Barrel Racing

Horse & Pony Ring

10 AM

Milk Chugging Contest

Youth Show Arena

10:30 AM

4-H Family Living Awards
(In the event of rain:  Exhibit Building #1)

West End Stage

11 AM

Fair Detective Contest Grand Prize Drawing

Youth Show Arena

11 AM

Pedal Power Tractor Pull (Children 4-7)

Youth Show Arena

Noon to 1:30PM

Performance By Emil & the Palookas

West End Stage

Noon to 8 PM

Pet Adoption Clinic

TBD

12:30 PM

Livestock Master Showman Contest

Livestock Complex

1 PM to 5 PM

Ride-A-Rama

Midway

1:30 PM

Demonstration by Cheryl Weiderspahn
“120 Years of Apron History”

Exhibit Building #1

2 PM

Demolition Derby

Grandstand

2 PM

4-H & FFA Market Rabbit Sale
and Goat Milk Fudge Auction

Youth Show Arena

2 PM to 3:30 PM

Performance By Humble Music

West End Stage

3 PM

Rabbit Hopping Contest

Youth Show Arena

4 PM

Agri-Puppets

Inside Gate #1

4 PM to 5 PM

Performance By onmymind

West End Stage

5 PM

Rock-n-Circus

Inside Gate #1

6 PM

Agri-Puppets

Inside Gate #1

6 PM to 10 PM

Ride-A-Rama

Midway

6PM to 7PM

Performance By Brandon Fox Worship

West End Stage

7 PM

Demolition Derby

Grandstand

7 PM

Rock-n-Circus

Inside Gate #1

7:30 PM

Agri-Puppets

Inside Gate #1

7-8 PM

Release of 4-H  (Depts. 20-23)

Exhibit Buildings

8 PM

Release of Animals

9 PM

Rock-n-Circus

Inside Gate #1

9 PM

Home Show and Exhibit Buildings Close

10 PM

FIREWORKS – Visit Crawford (sponsor)

 

Saturday Fair Day Sponsor: